Saturday, July 8, 2017

Sayang

Ya Allah, bsyukuur bgt dkelilingin ama org2 yg sayang sama hamba huhuhu

Love them all ♥️♥️♥️

Saturday, July 1, 2017

Tuesday, June 6, 2017

25th

Alhamdulillah y Allah for everything that you give, everything is beautiful....

O Allah, grant my wishes aamiin

Thursday, May 11, 2017

R

Baru kusadari, dia membuatku mengerti, ini rasanya mencintai dan memiliki rasa nyaman setiap saat ku dengannya

Terimakasih Allah atas rasa yang indah ini ♥️

Monday, May 1, 2017

May

May!next month gonna be June, so that's mean we're gonna face half of the year

Looking forward what is next 

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Pressure

This pressure, I don't like it...

Why do they look with one eye towards people?

Wednesday, April 12, 2017

Thursday, March 16, 2017

talking body

I just keep this blog exist, so that I keep writing in every month even though I don't know what to write, I just think that it's such a waste if I didn't write in every month, the chance that I get

I've been wandering too much, and too much happiness, then I feel like I'm not ready yet to get sad...

I don't know that such a feeling like this can make me down in one time...

I've tried to settle down why it's feel so hard?

too much drama hm

Friday, March 10, 2017

March!

Hello March

I'm bored

or maybe I should be more thankful

I need motivation

or need something new in my life

hikshikshiks

Wednesday, February 15, 2017

memory

I just found myself that I cant stand in winter for too long hahaha weird!
back then when I was in SHS, I used to hope for the winter stay long than summer, since in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia in summer can up to 6 months, maybe?

btw, I miss Cairo already!since I arrived in Riyadh on the 1st January 2017...

5 days of trip there, so much fun!took every moments with camera, actually a bit regret back then on 2006 when I got a chance to go to Bangkok, I don't really like taking pictures, if only I know how much worth it was, I may taking picture as much as I can -____-

now the pictures only I got from FB lol

thanks to friends and thank you for tagging me also wkwkwkw

Monday, February 6, 2017

February oh 10 months to go!

Hai February

I know every months has its own story

Not even months, but everyday...

Sunday, January 22, 2017

The January thoughts

Entahlah seringkali kudapati hal hal kecil, berupa harapan atau doa yang sepintas terucap dari hati
Aku tak menyadari entah itu dari sanubari yang terdalam...

Tapi suatu saat, saat aku hampir terlupa, menjalani hari demi hari
Apa yang pernah terpintas itu terwujud
Caranya pun berbeda beda

Terkadang melalui orang lain Dia bukakan hatinya untuk diserahkan padaku
Terkadang Dia berikan melalui apa yang kuraih dan kukumpulkan selama ini

Dan semuanya berkesan
Dan hampir semuanya datang disaat aku hampir terlupa
Namun saat itu datang, aku kembali teringat

Masya Allah, lalu...


Kapan Kau kabulkan harapanku selanjutnya ya Rabb?












Harapan yang tidak kecil....

Sunday, January 8, 2017

Wishes

I believe all been written in Allah's book
Even though we still can pray and ask Allah may Allah avoid us from a bad life...

I almost forgot to tell myself "if it's not alright, then it's not the end"